Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, ICKNIELD CLOSE, HITCHIN, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG5 3TD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£165,000
Last Sold Price
19 August 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.6%
Price Change
+£27,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£165,000
+19.6%
Sold on 19 August 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£138,000
+24.3%
Sold on 21 March 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£111,000
+177.5%
Sold on 15 July 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£71,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,995
Sold on 22 September 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG5 3TD
← Back to All Properties