Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, KINGSWAY, STOCKPORT, STOCKPORT, GREATER MANCHESTER
SK6 2NS
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£124,500
Last Sold Price
16 September 2014
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.3%
Price Change
+£4,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£124,500
+3.3%
Sold on 16 September 2014
Semi-Detached
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£120,500
+53.0%
Sold on 17 November 2006
Semi-Detached
+£41,750 from previous sale
Sale #4
£78,750
+21.2%
Sold on 20 June 2003
Semi-Detached
+£13,800 from previous sale
Sale #3
£64,950
+51.0%
Sold on 2 October 2002
Semi-Detached
+£21,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,000
Sold on 26 October 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK6 2NS
← Back to All Properties