Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
47, WALKERN ROAD, STEVENAGE, STEVENAGE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG1 3RA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£330,000
Last Sold Price
15 March 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+59.4%
Price Change
+£123,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£330,000
+59.4%
Sold on 15 March 2021
Semi-Detached
+£123,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£207,000
+5.6%
Sold on 13 September 2013
Semi-Detached
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£196,000
+26.9%
Sold on 22 May 2009
Semi-Detached
+£41,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£154,500
Sold on 28 August 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG1 3RA
← Back to All Properties