Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, CRANFIELD COTTAGES, UNION ROAD, NORWICH, NORTH NORFOLK, NORFOLK
NR12 9NH
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£258,000
Last Sold Price
22 October 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.4%
Price Change
+£45,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£258,000
+21.4%
Sold on 22 October 2025
Terraced
+£45,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£212,500
+14.2%
Sold on 14 June 2019
Terraced
+£26,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£186,000
+42.0%
Sold on 21 August 2015
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£131,000
+34.4%
Sold on 5 December 2008
Terraced
+£33,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£97,500
+85.7%
Sold on 5 April 2002
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,500
Sold on 27 October 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR12 9NH
← Back to All Properties