93B, BUCKINGHAM ROAD, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE

BN1 3RB

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£500,000
Last Sold Price
8 September 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+78.6%
Price Change
+£220,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£500,000+78.6%
Sold on 8 September 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£220,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£280,000+1144.4%
Sold on 2 August 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£257,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£22,500-62.5%
Sold on 22 September 2000
Flat/Maisonette
-£37,495 from previous sale
Sale #3
£59,995+96.1%
Sold on 17 September 1997
Flat/Maisonette
+£29,395 from previous sale
Sale #2
£30,600
Sold on 8 June 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1