Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27, THUNDERSLEY CHURCH ROAD, BENFLEET, CASTLE POINT, ESSEX
SS7 3ER
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£330,000
Last Sold Price
7 August 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.8%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£330,000
+15.8%
Sold on 7 August 2020
Semi-Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£285,000
+22.3%
Sold on 22 February 2017
Semi-Detached
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£233,000
+66.4%
Sold on 17 April 2008
Semi-Detached
+£93,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£140,000
Sold on 16 August 2006
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS7 3ER
← Back to All Properties