Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
56, WYMONDLEY ROAD, HITCHIN, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG4 9PT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£1,300,000
Last Sold Price
23 March 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+39.0%
Price Change
+£365,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£1,300,000
+39.0%
Sold on 23 March 2022
Detached
+£365,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£935,000
+10.0%
Sold on 5 February 2016
Detached
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£850,000
+61.9%
Sold on 28 February 2014
Detached
+£325,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£525,000
Sold on 30 August 2012
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG4 9PT
← Back to All Properties