Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
37, THORNTON AVENUE, PRESTON, PRESTON, LANCASHIRE
PR2 3TP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£249,950
Last Sold Price
8 September 2006
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.9%
Price Change
+£6,950 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£249,950
+2.9%
Sold on 8 September 2006
Detached
+£6,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£243,000
+72.3%
Sold on 21 December 2004
Detached
+£102,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£141,000
+85.5%
Sold on 3 August 2001
Detached
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£76,000
Sold on 17 October 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR2 3TP
← Back to All Properties