Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, BOWES CLOSE, HORSHAM, HORSHAM, WEST SUSSEX
RH13 5SZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£319,000
Last Sold Price
5 November 2010
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.4%
Price Change
+£62,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£319,000
+24.4%
Sold on 5 November 2010
Semi-Detached
+£62,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£256,500
+2.6%
Sold on 5 November 2004
Semi-Detached
+£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£250,000
+88.0%
Sold on 7 November 2003
Semi-Detached
+£117,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£132,950
Sold on 18 December 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH13 5SZ
← Back to All Properties