Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
78, HIGH STREET, WAKEFIELD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF4 1BE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£75,000
Last Sold Price
15 July 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.2%
Price Change
+£5,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£75,000
+7.2%
Sold on 15 July 2016
Terraced
+£5,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£69,950
+34.5%
Sold on 8 July 2005
Terraced
+£17,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£52,000
+173.7%
Sold on 17 October 2003
Terraced
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£19,000
-5.0%
Sold on 16 October 2000
Terraced
-£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£20,000
Sold on 15 September 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF4 1BE
← Back to All Properties