Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 7, 32, CHATSWORTH ROAD, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN1 5DB
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£343,000
Last Sold Price
5 May 2022
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.6%
Price Change
+£33,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£343,000
+10.6%
Sold on 5 May 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£310,000
+65.8%
Sold on 4 October 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£123,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£187,000
Sold on 28 June 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN1 5DB
← Back to All Properties