Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
32, WOOD FARM CLOSE, LEIGH-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS9 4PE
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£213,000
Last Sold Price
17 September 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.1%
Price Change
+£28,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£213,000
+15.1%
Sold on 17 September 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£185,000
+48.0%
Sold on 9 December 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£125,000
+0.0%
Sold on 7 December 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
+8.7%
Sold on 8 December 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£114,995
+118.0%
Sold on 18 February 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£62,245 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,750
Sold on 16 February 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS9 4PE
← Back to All Properties