Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
21, WESTMINSTER WAY, BANBURY, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE
OX16 4FA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£214,000
Last Sold Price
3 November 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.3%
Price Change
+£57,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£214,000
+36.3%
Sold on 3 November 2020
Semi-Detached
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£157,000
-4.8%
Sold on 11 June 2010
Semi-Detached
-£7,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£164,950
+162.0%
Sold on 23 February 2007
Semi-Detached
+£102,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£62,950
Sold on 18 September 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX16 4FA
← Back to All Properties