Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, TITHE AVENUE, BURY ST. EDMUNDS, FOREST HEATH, SUFFOLK
IP28 8BZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£158,000
Last Sold Price
2 November 2007
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.6%
Price Change
+£5,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£158,000
+3.6%
Sold on 2 November 2007
Semi-Detached
+£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£152,500
+22.5%
Sold on 28 October 2005
Semi-Detached
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£124,500
+107.7%
Sold on 10 September 2002
Semi-Detached
+£64,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,950
Sold on 20 June 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP28 8BZ
← Back to All Properties