29, THE SHRUBBERY, HEMEL HEMPSTEAD, DACORUM, HERTFORDSHIRE

HP1 2TG

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£310,000
Last Sold Price
28 February 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+69.4%
Price Change
+£127,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£310,000+69.4%
Sold on 28 February 2025
Terraced
+£127,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£183,000-2.4%
Sold on 19 December 2013
Terraced
-£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£187,500+27.6%
Sold on 15 October 2007
Terraced
+£40,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£147,000+33.6%
Sold on 11 June 2004
Terraced
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£110,000+101.8%
Sold on 15 February 2002
Terraced
+£55,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,500
Sold on 7 July 1995
Terraced
Sale #1