39, DOWNS GROVE, BASILDON, BASILDON, ESSEX

SS16 4QL

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£283,000
Last Sold Price
4 February 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.9%
Price Change
+£43,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£283,000+17.9%
Sold on 4 February 2022
Terraced
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£240,000+65.5%
Sold on 22 November 2017
Terraced
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£145,000+7.4%
Sold on 8 February 2013
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£135,000+285.7%
Sold on 6 May 2005
Terraced
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£35,000-38.5%
Sold on 31 May 2001
Terraced
-£21,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,950
Sold on 27 March 1997
Terraced
Sale #1