Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, SOUTH ROAD, HAILSHAM, WEALDEN, EAST SUSSEX
BN27 3JQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£335,000
Last Sold Price
16 December 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.6%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£335,000
+13.6%
Sold on 16 December 2016
Semi-Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£295,000
+13.5%
Sold on 17 April 2015
Semi-Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£260,000
+205.9%
Sold on 26 October 2010
Semi-Detached
+£175,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£85,000
Sold on 25 April 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN27 3JQ
← Back to All Properties