Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, FORMER HORSEHAIR FACTORY, BELLS LANE, SUDBURY, BABERGH, SUFFOLK
CO10 7QA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£210,000
Last Sold Price
14 November 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.4%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£210,000
+2.4%
Sold on 14 November 2025
Semi-Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£205,000
+33.1%
Sold on 4 July 2022
Semi-Detached
+£51,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£154,000
+23.2%
Sold on 23 October 2015
Semi-Detached
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
-1.6%
Sold on 18 March 2014
Semi-Detached
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£127,000
Sold on 31 January 2005
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO10 7QA
← Back to All Properties