Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
35, CHURCHBALK LANE, PONTEFRACT, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF8 2QD
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£119,950
Last Sold Price
21 December 2017
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-11.1%
Price Change
-£15,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£119,950
-11.1%
Sold on 21 December 2017
Semi-Detached
-£15,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£135,000
+145.5%
Sold on 20 December 2017
Semi-Detached
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,000
Sold on 16 April 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF8 2QD
← Back to All Properties