Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 9, CANTERBURY HOUSE, ANGLIAN CLOSE, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD24 4RH
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£110,000
Last Sold Price
10 December 1999
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+63.0%
Price Change
+£42,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£110,000
+63.0%
Sold on 10 December 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£67,500
Sold on 27 March 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD24 4RH
← Back to All Properties