Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
71, CROMER WAY, LUTON, SOUTH BEDFORDSHIRE, BEDFORDSHIRE
LU2 7EE
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£215,000
Last Sold Price
23 November 2020
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+43.3%
Price Change
+£65,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£215,000
+43.3%
Sold on 23 November 2020
Terraced
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£150,000
+74.4%
Sold on 14 July 2006
Terraced
+£64,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£86,000
+8.2%
Sold on 14 September 2001
Terraced
+£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£79,500
+47.2%
Sold on 26 May 2000
Terraced
+£25,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£54,000
+9.6%
Sold on 15 December 1997
Terraced
+£4,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,250
Sold on 1 April 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU2 7EE
← Back to All Properties