Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, BRINKLEY GROVE ROAD, COLCHESTER, COLCHESTER, ESSEX
CO4 5QP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£225,000
Last Sold Price
3 September 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.1%
Price Change
+£40,750 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£225,000
+22.1%
Sold on 3 September 2019
Terraced
+£40,750 from previous sale
Sale #4
£184,250
+15.2%
Sold on 19 September 2014
Terraced
+£24,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£160,000
-11.8%
Sold on 15 April 2011
Terraced
-£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£181,500
Sold on 25 October 2006
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO4 5QP
← Back to All Properties