Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
168, FREDERICK ROAD, HASTINGS, HASTINGS, EAST SUSSEX
TN35 5AU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£257,500
Last Sold Price
12 May 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+99.6%
Price Change
+£128,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£257,500
+99.6%
Sold on 12 May 2025
Semi-Detached
+£128,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£129,000
+27.7%
Sold on 1 December 2003
Semi-Detached
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£101,000
+106.1%
Sold on 30 August 2002
Semi-Detached
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,000
Sold on 12 June 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN35 5AU
← Back to All Properties