Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
497, MEANWOOD ROAD, LEEDS, LEEDS, WEST YORKSHIRE
LS6 2BH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£255,000
Last Sold Price
11 June 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+73.5%
Price Change
+£108,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£255,000
+73.5%
Sold on 11 June 2025
Semi-Detached
+£108,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£147,000
+68.0%
Sold on 29 September 2014
Semi-Detached
+£59,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£87,500
+45.8%
Sold on 25 April 2014
Semi-Detached
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 22 September 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LS6 2BH
← Back to All Properties