Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 15, SHANNON HOUSE, LEASOWE ROAD, WIRRAL, WIRRAL, MERSEYSIDE
CH46 3RT
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£137,500
Last Sold Price
29 April 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.0%
Price Change
+£12,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£137,500
+10.0%
Sold on 29 April 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£125,000
-10.7%
Sold on 16 November 2010
Flat/Maisonette
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£140,000
-6.6%
Sold on 11 July 2007
Flat/Maisonette
-£9,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£149,950
+50.0%
Sold on 30 June 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£49,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£100,000
+33.3%
Sold on 17 March 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£75,000
Sold on 31 May 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH46 3RT
← Back to All Properties