Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
11, CALIFORNIA CLOSE, WARRINGTON, WARRINGTON, WARRINGTON
WA5 8WU
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£375,000
Last Sold Price
20 June 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.0%
Price Change
+£125,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Leasehold
£375,000
+50.0%
Sold on 20 June 2024
Detached
+£125,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£250,000
+89.1%
Sold on 11 October 2017
Detached
+£117,800 from previous sale
Sale #2
£132,200
Sold on 31 August 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA5 8WU
← Back to All Properties