Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, MOUNTBATTEN DRIVE, COLCHESTER, COLCHESTER, ESSEX
CO2 8BH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
24 July 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.0%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£250,000
+22.0%
Sold on 24 July 2014
Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£205,000
-12.8%
Sold on 9 July 2010
Detached
-£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£235,000
+16.3%
Sold on 5 March 2008
Detached
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£202,000
Sold on 22 May 2003
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO2 8BH
← Back to All Properties