Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, LOWERFIELD GARDENS, WARRINGTON, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER
WA3 3AQ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£215,000
Last Sold Price
31 March 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.0%
Price Change
+£47,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£215,000
+28.0%
Sold on 31 March 2025
Semi-Detached
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£168,000
-6.6%
Sold on 1 March 2021
Semi-Detached
-£11,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£179,950
Sold on 27 June 2008
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA3 3AQ
← Back to All Properties