20, ROSENEATH AVENUE, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER

M19 3LT

7 sales recorded

Property Overview

£237,000
Last Sold Price
4 January 2023
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+45.0%
Price Change
+£73,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£237,000+45.0%
Sold on 4 January 2023
Terraced
+£73,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£163,500+44.8%
Sold on 13 November 2018
Terraced
+£50,550 from previous sale
Sale #6
£112,950+18.9%
Sold on 11 July 2014
Terraced
+£17,950 from previous sale
Sale #5
£95,000-6.9%
Sold on 13 August 2012
Terraced
-£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£102,000+277.8%
Sold on 20 December 2005
Terraced
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£27,000+86.2%
Sold on 21 September 2000
Terraced
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£14,500
Sold on 14 December 1999
Terraced
Sale #1