Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, HIRSTWOOD, READING, READING, READING
RG30 6NF
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£292,500
Last Sold Price
6 November 2020
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.2%
Price Change
+£62,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£292,500
+27.2%
Sold on 6 November 2020
Terraced
+£62,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£230,000
+27.8%
Sold on 2 June 2014
Terraced
+£50,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£179,950
+51.9%
Sold on 16 October 2006
Terraced
+£61,450 from previous sale
Sale #4
£118,500
+51.9%
Sold on 27 October 2000
Terraced
+£40,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£78,000
+35.7%
Sold on 22 May 1998
Terraced
+£20,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,500
Sold on 9 February 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG30 6NF
← Back to All Properties