Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 1, 58, BUCKINGHAM PLACE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN1 3PJ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£280,000
Last Sold Price
21 September 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.3%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£280,000
+14.3%
Sold on 21 September 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£245,000
+54.1%
Sold on 30 September 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£86,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£159,000
+27.2%
Sold on 4 August 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
+47.1%
Sold on 2 September 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£84,950
+161.4%
Sold on 28 September 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£52,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£32,500
Sold on 12 January 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN1 3PJ
← Back to All Properties