Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, FLORISTON GARDENS, NEW MILTON, NEW FOREST, HAMPSHIRE
BH25 5DL
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£137,500
Last Sold Price
11 July 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-11.3%
Price Change
-£17,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£137,500
-11.3%
Sold on 11 July 2025
Flat/Maisonette
-£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£155,000
+43.5%
Sold on 27 September 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£108,000
-10.0%
Sold on 23 April 2021
Flat/Maisonette
-£11,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£119,950
+13.2%
Sold on 6 July 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£13,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£106,000
+65.6%
Sold on 21 October 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£64,000
Sold on 27 May 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BH25 5DL
← Back to All Properties