Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, MANTHORPE AVENUE, MANCHESTER, SALFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
M28 2AZ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£195,950
Last Sold Price
28 June 2012
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-8.9%
Price Change
-£19,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Leasehold
£195,950
-8.9%
Sold on 28 June 2012
Detached
-£19,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£215,000
+41.5%
Sold on 9 July 2004
Detached
+£63,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£151,950
Sold on 11 February 2002
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in M28 2AZ
← Back to All Properties