Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, AINSWORTH COURT, STANLEY ROAD, MANCHESTER, SALFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
M28 3EQ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£125,000
Last Sold Price
16 September 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+78.6%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£125,000
+78.6%
Sold on 16 September 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£70,000
-28.9%
Sold on 29 April 2019
Flat/Maisonette
-£28,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£98,500
Sold on 24 September 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M28 3EQ
← Back to All Properties