1, LUCERNE ROAD, COLCHESTER, TENDRING, ESSEX

CO7 7YB

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£376,000
Last Sold Price
9 January 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.4%
Price Change
+£61,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£376,000+19.4%
Sold on 9 January 2026
Detached
+£61,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£315,000+134.2%
Sold on 3 April 2023
Detached
+£180,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£134,500+106.9%
Sold on 18 March 2002
Detached
+£69,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£65,000-5.8%
Sold on 19 March 1998
Detached
-£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,000
Sold on 11 August 1997
Detached
Sale #1