Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, SOUTH STREET, LEWES, WEALDEN, EAST SUSSEX
BN8 6DS
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£345,000
Last Sold Price
28 March 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.9%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£345,000
+16.9%
Sold on 28 March 2024
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£295,000
+0.0%
Sold on 20 December 2018
Terraced
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #5
£295,000
+21.1%
Sold on 1 April 2016
Terraced
+£51,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£243,500
+39.1%
Sold on 17 April 2008
Terraced
+£68,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£175,000
+35.7%
Sold on 6 June 2003
Terraced
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£129,000
Sold on 3 December 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN8 6DS
← Back to All Properties