Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16A, GRAMMAR SCHOOL COURT, ORMSKIRK, WEST LANCASHIRE, LANCASHIRE
L39 4PY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£158,000
Last Sold Price
17 September 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.9%
Price Change
+£3,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£158,000
+1.9%
Sold on 17 September 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£155,000
-2.8%
Sold on 22 March 2019
Flat/Maisonette
-£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£159,500
-6.2%
Sold on 30 April 2018
Flat/Maisonette
-£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£170,000
+6.3%
Sold on 16 August 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£160,000
Sold on 17 April 2009
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in L39 4PY
← Back to All Properties