Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
62, PARK ROAD, WESTCLIFF-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS0 7PQ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£499,950
Last Sold Price
10 August 2017
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+75.4%
Price Change
+£214,950 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£499,950
+75.4%
Sold on 10 August 2017
Terraced
+£214,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£285,000
+62.9%
Sold on 17 October 2006
Terraced
+£110,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£174,950
Sold on 28 January 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS0 7PQ
← Back to All Properties