Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
35, BRAEMORE CLOSE, THATCHAM, WEST BERKSHIRE, WEST BERKSHIRE
RG19 3XP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£245,000
Last Sold Price
26 February 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.5%
Price Change
+£68,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£245,000
+38.5%
Sold on 26 February 2016
Terraced
+£68,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£176,950
+57.3%
Sold on 24 August 2012
Terraced
+£64,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£112,500
+59.6%
Sold on 17 April 2001
Terraced
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£70,500
Sold on 21 May 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG19 3XP
← Back to All Properties