Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
229, GRANGE ROAD, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B14 7RT
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£164,000
Last Sold Price
15 February 2010
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+67.3%
Price Change
+£66,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£164,000
+67.3%
Sold on 15 February 2010
Terraced
+£66,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£98,000
+35.2%
Sold on 16 November 2001
Terraced
+£25,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£72,500
Sold on 31 May 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in B14 7RT
← Back to All Properties