Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 7, 59, STATION ROAD, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN41 1DF
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£196,000
Last Sold Price
12 January 2017
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.0%
Price Change
+£54,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£196,000
+38.0%
Sold on 12 January 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£54,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£142,000
+18.3%
Sold on 2 March 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£120,000
+48.1%
Sold on 1 December 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£81,000
+55.8%
Sold on 21 June 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£29,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£51,995
Sold on 22 July 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN41 1DF
← Back to All Properties