Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
117, MERCER STREET, NEWTON-LE-WILLOWS, ST HELENS, MERSEYSIDE
WA12 9TL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£78,000
Last Sold Price
6 November 2014
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.0%
Price Change
+£13,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£78,000
+20.0%
Sold on 6 November 2014
Terraced
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£65,000
+32.8%
Sold on 30 May 2003
Terraced
+£16,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£48,950
+63.4%
Sold on 26 April 2002
Terraced
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£29,950
+3.3%
Sold on 12 April 1996
Terraced
+£950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£29,000
Sold on 15 December 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA12 9TL
← Back to All Properties