Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
51, MEADOW WALK, WHITSTABLE, CANTERBURY, KENT
CT5 4PW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£415,000
Last Sold Price
9 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+89.1%
Price Change
+£195,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£415,000
+89.1%
Sold on 9 January 2026
Detached
+£195,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£219,500
+64.4%
Sold on 3 November 2005
Detached
+£86,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£133,500
+46.7%
Sold on 31 May 2002
Detached
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£91,000
Sold on 11 December 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT5 4PW
← Back to All Properties