Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
35, MELVILLE STREET, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S73 8HJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£85,000
Last Sold Price
14 August 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+57.4%
Price Change
+£31,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£85,000
+57.4%
Sold on 14 August 2023
Terraced
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£54,000
-10.0%
Sold on 28 July 2017
Terraced
-£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£60,000
-11.8%
Sold on 13 April 2017
Terraced
-£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£68,000
Sold on 7 November 2006
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S73 8HJ
← Back to All Properties