Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
70, MELTHAM ROAD, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD1 3UP
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£90,000
Last Sold Price
14 February 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.3%
Price Change
+£17,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£90,000
+23.3%
Sold on 14 February 2025
Terraced
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£73,000
+29.2%
Sold on 26 February 2021
Terraced
+£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£56,500
-37.2%
Sold on 4 October 2013
Terraced
-£33,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£90,000
+7.1%
Sold on 22 March 2007
Terraced
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£84,000
+35.5%
Sold on 3 August 2006
Terraced
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£62,000
+77.1%
Sold on 23 January 2004
Terraced
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,000
Sold on 9 August 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD1 3UP
← Back to All Properties