Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
271, BALDWINS LANE, RICKMANSWORTH, THREE RIVERS, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD3 3LH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£455,000
Last Sold Price
12 January 2007
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+59.6%
Price Change
+£170,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£455,000
+59.6%
Sold on 12 January 2007
Semi-Detached
+£170,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£285,000
+18.3%
Sold on 31 May 2001
Semi-Detached
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£241,000
+96.7%
Sold on 23 May 2000
Semi-Detached
+£118,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£122,500
Sold on 31 July 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD3 3LH
← Back to All Properties