Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48, GRANGE STREET, BURNLEY, BURNLEY, LANCASHIRE
BB11 4JZ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£28,000
Last Sold Price
11 September 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-39.8%
Price Change
-£18,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£28,000
-39.8%
Sold on 11 September 2020
Terraced
-£18,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£46,500
+32.9%
Sold on 30 November 2007
Terraced
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£35,000
+94.4%
Sold on 15 October 2004
Terraced
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£18,000
-10.0%
Sold on 21 March 2003
Terraced
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£20,000
Sold on 1 December 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB11 4JZ
← Back to All Properties