Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
46, SEDLEY STREET, LIVERPOOL, LIVERPOOL, MERSEYSIDE
L6 5AF
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£75,000
Last Sold Price
26 June 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.0%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£75,000
+25.0%
Sold on 26 June 2025
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£60,000
+20.0%
Sold on 9 April 2025
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£50,000
-28.6%
Sold on 26 February 2021
Terraced
-£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£70,000
+180.0%
Sold on 18 August 2008
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£25,000
+66.7%
Sold on 1 August 1999
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£15,000
+0.0%
Sold on 5 November 1998
Terraced
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #2
£15,000
Sold on 2 November 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in L6 5AF
← Back to All Properties