Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
122, MADEIRA WAY, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN23 5UJ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£210,000
Last Sold Price
1 August 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.0%
Price Change
+£10,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£210,000
+5.0%
Sold on 1 August 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£199,950
+6.9%
Sold on 21 June 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£187,000
Sold on 21 August 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN23 5UJ
← Back to All Properties