Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, WHALLEY DRIVE, LIVERPOOL, SEFTON, MERSEYSIDE
L37 8EB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£232,000
Last Sold Price
15 May 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.3%
Price Change
+£63,025 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£232,000
+37.3%
Sold on 15 May 2025
Semi-Detached
+£63,025 from previous sale
Sale #4
£168,975
+5.6%
Sold on 28 September 2006
Semi-Detached
+£8,975 from previous sale
Sale #3
£160,000
+129.4%
Sold on 18 April 2006
Semi-Detached
+£90,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,750
Sold on 8 December 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in L37 8EB
← Back to All Properties